To improve food for everyone, it's time to support our work by making a donation to the Open Food Facts non-profit association !

Family apples - Sainsbury's - 9

Barcode: 01618419

Product characteristics

Common name: Cripps pink apples

Quantity: 9

Packaging: Plastic

Brands: Sainsbury's, by sainsbury's

Categories: Plant-based foods and beverages, Plant-based foods, Fruits and vegetables based foods, Fruits based foods, Fruits, Apples

Origin of ingredients: South Africa

Stores: Sainsbury's

Countries where sold: United Kingdom

Ingredients

→ Ingredients are listed in order of importance (quantity).

Ingredients list:
Apples variety Cripps' Pink

NOVA group

1 - Unprocessed or minimally processed foods
1 - Unprocessed or minimally processed foods

Nutrition facts

NutriScore color nutrition grade

NutriScore nutrition grade A

Warning: the amount of fruits, vegetables and nuts is not specified on the label, it was estimated from the category (Fruits) of the product: 90%

Nutrient levels for 100 g

low quantity0.1 g Fat in low quantity
low quantity0 g Saturated fat in low quantity
moderate quantity11.8 g Sugars in moderate quantity
low quantity0 g Salt in low quantity

Comparison to average values of products in the same category:

(108 products)
(160 products)
(337 products)
(999 products)
(1163 products)

→ Please note: for each nutriment, the average is computed for products for which the nutriment quantity is known, not on all products of the category.

Nutrition facts As sold
for 100 g / 100 ml
FruitsFruits based foodsFruits and vegetables based foodsPlant-based foodsPlant-based foods and beverages
Energy 199 kj
(48 kcal)
-48%-75%-57%-83%-81%
Fat 0.1 g-97%-97%-95%-99%-99%
- Saturated fat 0 g-100%-100%-100%-100%-100%
Carbohydrate 11.8 g+11%-65%-36%-65%-61%
- Sugars 11.8 g+16%-62%-22%+8%+12%
Dietary fiber 1.8 g-13%-27%-20%-54%-47%
Proteins 0.4 g-66%-73%-78%-94%-93%
Salt 0 g-100%-100%-100%-100%-100%
Sodium 0 g-100%-100%-100%-100%-100%
Nutrition score - France -4 -3.31 -303%-2.51 -252%-223%
Nutri-Score AABACC
Nutrition score - UK -4 -3.31 -303%-2.52 -239%-265%

Product added on by tacinte.
Last edit of product page on by openfoodfacts-contributors.
Product page also edited by kyzh.

If the data is incomplete or incorrect, you can complete or correct it by editing this page.